cartoonART 1  
The results of Asian Youth Animation & Comics Contest-2011
  RESULTS
   
  6th CARTOONALE “DE GEUS” 2015, Lebbeke Belgium
  18th Salon of Antiwar Cartoon,Kragujevac 2015
  16th SPIRITO DI VINO, Italy 2015
  7th Salao Medplan de Humor, Brazil 2015
  Cartoon Contest «Bulls Yes, bullfighters No» 2015
  The Result of World Press Cartoon
  AYDIN DOGAN 2015
  International exhibition of satirical graphic - Bucovina 2015
  5th Turhan Selcuk Cartoon Competition
  46th World Gallery of Cartoons - Skopje
  Delcevo, Macedonia
  Surgut, Russia 2015
  Winners - Vianden 2015
  XXIII International Satire and Humor Contest - Trento 2015
  Prize winners - XVII PortoCartoon-World Festival
  15th International Cartoon Competition for World Press Freedom
  Zlatý súdok 2015
  20th Euro-Kartoenale Kruishoutem 2015
  "Brain Sneezing" Prešov 2014
  Awards - International Tourism Cartoon Competition
  Winners ILUSTRAMAXIMA 2014-2015 ... 1 2 3 4 5
  Satyrykon 2015
  Press Cartoon Europe - 2014, Selected cartoons
  Internationaal Cartoonfestival Knokke-Heist 2015
  Last 30 Selected - BIG & BIGGEST PHILOSOPHERS, magazine “NOSOROG”
  The results of 7th International "Smiling Cat" Cartoon Web Contest 2014
  "CartoonART" New years cards contest 2014 - Exhibition
  Contest about biomass, Hungary  >>
  15° "Spirito di Vino", Udine - Italy, 2014
  The 9th International Biennial of Caricature
THE GOLDEN SMILE – BELGRADE 2014
  OSCARfest Cartoon Exhibition OSOR- Croatia 2014
  1st Cooperative Cartoon Festival, Greece 2014
  Winners of the Cartoon Competition Brain Sneezing 2014
  Cartoon Contest La Sonrisa Moche, Peru 2014
  Sicaco 2014 - Seoul, Korea, Winners
  14 International Cartoon Contest "Independence", Ukraine
  CIPE 2014 Cartoon Competition Winners
  Results Cartoon Competition "Brain Sneezing" Prešov 2014
  The winners of " Olense Kartoenale" 2014
  The Results of the 2nd International Biennial Book Cartoon Contest-Iran
  International Caricature Competition “Human Rights”-2014
  Gentletude Comics Award 2014  >>
  Wyniki XII Międzynarodowego Konkursu Rysunku Satyrycznego KARPIK 2014 >> 
  IV competition "The Devil gas station"- Kherson 2014
  10th Biennial FRAŠTACKÝ TŔŇ, Slovakia - 2014
  7th EDITION PRIZE IN HUMOR AND SATIRE, Codogno- 2014
  8th cartoon competition GRAFIKATUR, GERMANY- 2014
  X SALÃO INT. DE HUMOR DE LIMEIRA- 2014
  Wyniki XII Międzynarodowego Konkursu Rysunku Satyrycznego KARPIK 2014
  6th International Cartoon Contest La Ciudad de las Ideas 2014
  10th Biennial FRAŠTACKÝ TŔŇ, Slovakia - 2014
  VII Salon Int. de Humor Grafico-Lima 2014
  20th Int. Cartoon Contest, Haifa, Israel - 2014
  9th BRAILA INTERNATIONAL CARTOON CONTEST- 2014
  XVI International Cartoon Contest Zielona Gora 2014
  VII. Baja Cartoon Competition, Hungary- 2014
  13th George van Raemdonck-
kartoenale Boechout- 2014
  Results of the 5th International City and Citizen Cartoon Contest /Tabriz,2014
  41º Salão Internacional de Humor de Piracicaba- 2014 >>
  Winners of the 10th International Cartoon Contest-Syria/ 2014
  DiVino in Vino Cartoons Montefiascone - 30 finalists artworks
  Exhibition of The International Cartoon Contest, Haifa, Israel - 2014 >>
  Tunel Ltd cartoon contest final
  Silk Road, China 2014 >>
  Dieter Burkamp Award for Caricature 2014 >>
  22° Rassegna Int. di Satira e Umorismo Andromeda 2014
  2th Niels Bugge Cartoon Award - 2014 - Denmark - catalog
  10th International - National Fair Play Cartoon Contest
  Selected works of The 3rd International Cartoon Contest of Stock and Investment - IRAM

RESULTS
Warning: include(ColorRating/rating/rating.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/znamena/public_html/cartoonart.eu/Results/Results_2011/Master_Cup/MasterCUP_2011_text.php on line 107

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'ColorRating/rating/rating.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/znamena/public_html/cartoonart.eu/Results/Results_2011/Master_Cup/MasterCUP_2011_text.php on line 107
     
 
The Results of the Second Master Cup International Illustration Biennial-2011

 
Jury member:
Dachuan Xia--Artist & General secretary of Chinese Artists's Association Cartoon
Committee
Christopher Petrocchi--2D Concept and Animation Artist
Johnny Lau--Director of AIC Asia Pte Ltd, Founder of INC3 Pte Ltd & Rojak City Pte Ltd
Guo Yong--Curator of Italian Bologna Illustration Biennial Chinese Area
Xiao Yanzhong--Well-known Taipei Cartoonist and Illustrator
Zhu Cheng--Director of Red Man Art Center
Dong Yingbao--Well-known Printmaking Artist and Director of Yingbao Workshop
Li Haifeng--Director of Beijing Cartoon Center
Lv Chao--Editor in Chief of Publishing House


Grand Master prize
Grand Master prize--Jin Hui--China
Grand Master prize--Quan Yingsheng--Korea


Master prize
Master prize--ROBERT BARAMOV--Bulgaria
Master prize--Takeda Hideo--Japan
Master prize--Larry Glenn--Australia
Master prize--Kim Young Taik--North Korea
Master prize--Bai Yuping--China
Master prize--Dey GAutam--India
Master prize--MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY --Russia
Master prize--VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT--USA
Master prize--Xu Li--China
Master prize--Teoh Hsieh Keat--USA


Best work prize
Best work prize for Illustration--STEPHEN MUMBERSON--UK
Best work prize for Illustration--Lv Jiang--China
Best work prize for Cartoon--Yuriy Kosobukin--Ukraine
Best work prize for Cartoon--MARCIN BONDAROWICZ--Poland
Best work prize for Printmaking--VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT--USA
Best work prize for Printmaking--ROBERT BARAMOV--BULGARIA


Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--Agnieszua Rogowsua--Poland
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--ANNA TIKHONOVA--BELARUS
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--BERT M.L. WITTE--Netherlands
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--Bobo Pernecky--Slovakia
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--BORKOVIC TOSO--SERBIA
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--Cristobal Reinoso--ARGENTINA
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--Gluszek Jerzy--Poland
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--CAU Gomez--Brazil
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--GRISALES RODRIGUEZ RAUL ALFONSO--COLOMBIA
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--Grzegorz Szumowski--Poland
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--JIRI SLIVA--Czech
Special Prize offered by Host Units and Joint Hosts--JITET KOSTANA--INDONESIA

Special Prize of Jury meeting
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Juan Canals Carreras--Spain
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Krashchin Nickolai Mikhailovitch--Russia
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Lv Jiang--China
Special Prize of Jury meeting--MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY --Russia
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Mojmir Mihatov--Croatia
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Mungan Ayten--Turkey
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Oleg Dergachov--Canada
Special Prize of Jury meeting--OLEKSY KUSTOVSKY--Ukraine
Special Prize of Jury meeting--PAOLO DALPONTE--ITALIA
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Pawel Kuczynski--Poland
Special Prize of Jury meeting--VALENTIN Druzhinin--Russia
Special Prize of Jury meeting--VALENTIN GEORGIEV--BULGARIA
Special Prize of Jury meeting--VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT--USA
Special Prize of Jury meeting--VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY--UKRAINE
Special Prize of Jury meeting--Zhang Hai Tao--China

Honorary Prize

Honorary Prizes--AHMAD MASTALI POR--Iran
Honorary Prizes--Constantin Pavel--Romania
Honorary Prizes--Crudu Victor--Moldova
Honorary Prizes--Darko Drljevic--Montenegro
Honorary Prizes--Ivailo Tsvetkov--Bulgaria
Honorary Prizes--IWAMIZU ASAKO--JAPAN
Honorary Prizes--Jin Hui--China
Honorary Prizes--JIRI SLIVA--Czech
Honorary Prizes--JITET KOSTANA--INDONESIA
Honorary Prizes--KATZ GRIGORI--ISRAEL
Honorary Prizes--Krashchin Nickolai Mikhailovitch--Russia
Honorary Prizes--Mohammad Arezoo--Iran
Honorary Prizes--Moises Ramirez Alonso(MOI)--Spain
Honorary Prizes--Mojmir Mihatov--Croatia
Honorary Prizes--Mungan Ayten--Turkey
Honorary Prizes--Nikola Listes--Croatia
Honorary Prizes--Oleg Dergachov--Canada
Honorary Prizes--Oleg Goutsol--Ukraine
Honorary Prizes--OLEKSY KUSTOVSKY--Ukraine
Honorary Prizes--Saeede Abbas Gohari--Iran
Honorary Prizes--STEPHEN MUMBERSON--UK
Honorary Prizes--Valehtin Druzhinin--Russia
Honorary Prizes--VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY--UKRAINE
Honorary Prizes--Yuriy Kosobukin--Ukraine
Honorary Prizes--Grzegorz Szumowski--Poland
Honorary Prizes--CAU Gomez--Brazil
Honorary Prizes--Cristobal Reinoso--ARGENTINA
Honorary Prizes--Bobo Pernecky--Slovakia
Honorary Prizes--Juan Canals Carreras--Spain
Honorary Prizes--Mungan Ayten--Turkey


Excellent Prize
Excellent Prizes--Dusan LUDWIG--Serbia
Excellent Prizes--Masome Rezaee--Iran
Excellent Prizes--Alex Trochut--Spain
Excellent Prizes--Anindito Anon--Indonesia
Excellent Prizes--Askin Ayrancioglu--TURKEY
Excellent Prizes--BORKOVIC TOSO--SERBIA
Excellent Prizes--Constantin Pavel--Romania
Excellent Prizes--Danny De Haes--Belgium
Excellent Prizes--Darko Drljevic--Montenegro
Excellent Prizes--DODDY ISWAHYUDI--INDONESIA
Excellent Prizes--DORU AXINTE--ROMANIA
Excellent Prizes--Du Yu--China
Excellent Prizes--FRANCO ORIGONE--ITALY
Excellent Prizes--IKHSAN DWIONO--INDONESIA
Excellent Prizes--Jovan Prokopljevic--Serbia
Excellent Prizes--Juan Canals Carreras--Spain
Excellent Prizes--Li Yan--China
Excellent Prizes--Ludo Goderis--Belgium
Excellent Prizes--Magdalena Nowak--Poland
Excellent Prizes--Mario JESUS MARCELINO--BRAZIL
Excellent Prizes--Markus Grolik--Germany
Excellent Prizes--MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY --Russia
Excellent Prizes--Mu Fa Yi--China
Excellent Prizes--Mungan Ayten--Turkey
Excellent Prizes--Musa Gumus--TURKEY
Excellent Prizes--Oleg Dergachov--Canada
Excellent Prizes--Oleg Goutsol--Ukraine
Excellent Prizes--OLEKSY KUSTOVSKY--Ukraine
Excellent Prizes--Pol Leurs--Luxembourg
Excellent Prizes--RAUL DE LA NUEZ--USA
Excellent Prizes--Saeede Abbas Gohari--Iran
Excellent Prizes--Serhiy Naberezhnykh--Ukraine
Excellent Prizes--Shirin Gholipoor--Iran
Excellent Prizes--SLOBODAN BUTIR--CROATIA
Excellent Prizes--STEPHEN MUMBERSON--UK
Excellent Prizes--Tchavdar Nikolov--Bulgaria
Excellent Prizes--Valehtin Druzhinin--Russia
Excellent Prizes--VALENTIN GEORGIEV--BULGARIA
Excellent Prizes--VICTORIA GORO-RAPOPORT--USA
Excellent Prizes--Yang Xin--China
Excellent Prizes--Nikola Listes--Croatia
Excellent Prizes--IKHSAN DWIONO--INDONESIA
Excellent Prizes--Juan Canals Carreras--Spain
Excellent Prizes--Mungan Ayten--Turkey
Excellent Prizes--Li Run Tang--China
Excellent Prizes--Alex Trochut--Spain
Excellent Prizes--Mike Quon--USA
Excellent Prizes--Masome Rezaee--Iran


Selected Prize
Selected Prize--Crudu Victor--Moldova
Selected Prize--Jin Hui--China
Selected Prize--Kim Heung-Soo--korea
Selected Prize--Dusan LUDWIG--Serbia
Selected Prize--ANNA TIKHONOVA--BELARUS
Selected Prize--Can Goknil--TURKEY
Selected Prize--Constantin Pavel--Romania
Selected Prize--CONSTANTIN SUNNERBERG--BELGIUM
Selected Prize--CAU Gomez--Brazil
Selected Prize--Dey GAutam--India
Selected Prize--KELEMEN ISTVAN--HUNGARY
Selected Prize--Li Run Tang--China
Selected Prize--MARINA GORELOVA--Belarus
Selected Prize--Mike Quon--USA
Selected Prize--MIKHAIL M. ZLATKOVSKY--Russia
Selected Prize--Musa Gumus--TURKEY
Selected Prize--OVBRADOVIC SLOBODAN--Serbia
Selected Prize--PREDRAG SRBLJANIN--SERBIA
Selected Prize--Ravshan M.Egamberdiev--Uzbekistan
Selected Prize--SavaB Babic--Serbia
Selected Prize--STEPHEN MUMBERSON--UK
Selected Prize--TAWAN T. CHUNTRA--THAILAND
Selected Prize--Todorovic Bobisa--Serbia
Selected Prize--Valehtin Druzhinin--Russia
Selected Prize--VLADIMIR KAZANEVSKY--UKRAINE
Selected Prize--Quan Ying Sheng--Korea
Selected Prize--Liu Yi--China
Selected Prize--ANA MARIA PILIPCZUK--ARGENTINA
Selected Prize--ANON ANINDITO-INDONESIA
Selected Prize--Gao Ke--China
Selected Prize--GEORGE LICURICI--ROMANIA
Selected Prize--Gong Lin--China
Selected Prize--Gu Lin--China
Selected Prize--LUDO GODERIS--BELGIUM
Selected Prize--Ma Tian Yi--China
Selected Prize--Mao Jing--China
Selected Prize--Milenko Kosanovic--Serbia
Selected Prize--Musa Gumus--TURKEY
Selected Prize--San Jin--China
Selected Prize--San Jin--China
Selected Prize--Tian Ke Jin--China
Selected Prize--Wei Li Xian--China
Selected Prize--Xiao She Yang--China
Selected Prize--Xie Ya Nan--China
Selected Prize--Ya Mu--China
Selected Prize--Zhang Chi--China
8Selected Prize--Zhang Chi--China
Selected Prize--Zhang Chi--China
Selected Prize--Zhang De Lan--China
   
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Sign Up
free
FENA
Akrep
Syriacartoon_july
KARIKA 71
E-gag
Komiks-News
Pharaos
Pharaohs 2012
 
 
Links
CNC
Brazil cartoons
CWN
Tabriz cartoons
caricaturque
tabriztoons
Iran
Syriacartoon
Licurici
ZNAMENA.COM
More Links
cartooncolors Bestcartoons.net cartooncenter caricaturque Iran cartoons Syria Union of world cartoonists